Loading...

Image Alt

Finalists

Location Manager of the Year – Commercials

Jimmy Johns: Sean Casagrande

Nike – Play New: Florian Schura

One More – Bodyarmor: Alex Dominguez

Location Manager of the Year – Episodic TV – 1 hour 2019/2020

Bosch Season: Robert Paulsen

For All Mankind: Steve Woroniecki

Westworld: Mandi Dillin

Location Manager of the Year – Episodic TV – 1 hour 2020/2021

9-1-1: LONE STAR: Michael Paolillo

Rebel: Jeffrey T. Spellman

S.W.A.T.: Aviv Surkin

Location Manager of the Year – Episodic TV – 1/2 hour

Dave: Neal Prosansky

Fresh Off the Boat: Kim Crabb

Insecure: Carolyn Schultz

Location Manager of the Year – Independent Feature

DOG: Justin Hill

Malcolm & Marie: Jere Newton

The Sky is Everywhere: Heather MacLean

Location Manager of the Year – Music Video

Donny Osmond – Who: Michael Flanagan

Lady Gaga – Stupid Love: Daniel Rosenthal

BTS – On: Laura Dominguez

Location Manager of the Year – Studio Feature

King Richard: David Park

Rescue Rangers: Steve Woroniecki

Top Gun: Maverick: Mike Fantasia

Location Manager of the Year – Reality TV

12 Dates of Christmas: Rachel Kielborn

Breaking Bobby Bones: Miranda Donato

Extreme Home Makeover / Homes for Vets: Chris Larsen

Location Team of the Year – Episodic TV – 1/2 hour

Forget Normal: Justin Hill, LM; Donovan Terranova, LM; Dana Reiko Barenfeld, KALM; Norman Galeas, KALM; Isaac Chenevey, KALM; Kevin Foster, KALM; Harpal Sodhi, ALM; Grant Satterfield, ALM

Hacks: Kyle Sucher, LM; Scott Kradolfer, KALM; Brittany Anders-Esperaza, KALM; Jessica Aichs, KALM; Jimmie Lee Acre; KALM; Nick Bell; KALM; Nick Brandt; ALM

Insecure: Diane Friedman, SLM; Jenny Caloca, LM/Scout; Lisa Blok-Linson, KALM; Tierre Kennedy, KALM; Laura Lee Kasten, KALM; Ron Parel, KALM; Jeff P. Rubinstein, KALM; Tony Ware, KALM; Alison A. Taylor, Location Consultant; Mike Borushek, ALM; Jah’lon Wright, ALM; Ana Ibanez, ALM; Michael Fricke, ALM; Steve Kovacic, KALM

Location Team of the Year – Episodic TV – 1 hour 2019/2020

For All Mankind: Steve Woroniecki, Location Manager; Evan Gabriele, KALM; Tiffany H. Le, KALM; Steven Neale, KALM; Martin Cummins, KALM; Michael Bryant, KALM; Ian Vasco, KALM

Perry Mason: Jonathan Jansen, SLM; Alexander Georges, LM; Alex Moreno, KALM; Brian Kinney, KALM; Michael Masumoto, KALM; Chelsea Lawrence, KALM; Jennifer Kennedy, KALM; Morgan Patterson, KALM; Helen Cho, KALM; Nick Bell, KALM; Alfonso Ruiz, KALM; Paquita Hughes, KALM; Amir Firozkar, ALM; Willis Turner, ALM

Westworld: Mandi Dillin, SLM; Michael Wesley, LM; Michael Glaser, LM; Keomanee Vilaythong, KALM; David Park, KALM; Rich Streeter, KALM; Joshua Brian Pierce, KALM; Jason McCauley, KALM; Shasta Kinney, KALM; Taylor Erickson, KALM; Tadayoshi C.H. Chae, KALM; Ron Haynes, KALM; Golden Swenson, KALM; Gina Vreeland, KALM; Rabeyah Khan, ALM; Sheila Ryan, ALM; Mario Hernandez, ALM; Kris Kreeger, ALM; Megan Adams ALM

Location Team of the Year – Episodic TV – 1 hour 2020/2021

9-1-1: Heather Haase, LM; Lara B. Massengill, KALM; Courtney Ochoa, KALM; Shannon Nelson, ALM; Brooke Kivowitz, KALM; Don Winkelbauer, KALM; Jack  Denny, KALM; Conrad Maslen, KALM; John West, KALM; Perri Pearson, KALM; Jesus Rolon, ALM; Philip Barnes, KALM; Kelly Ann lewis-Bortman, KALM

Bosch: Robert Paulsen, LM; Eva Schroeder, KALM; Paul Schreiber, SLM; Samuel Gomez, KALM/Scout; Oscar Ibarra, KALM; Claudia Eastman, KALM; Jocelyn “Jozy” De La Cruz, ALM; Janet Harold; KALM; Alexander Kivlen, KALM; Bradley Warden, KALM; Kimberly Lynn, KALM; Velvet Graves, KALM

Mayans M.C.: Dan Cooley, SLM; Rick Surad, LM, Leslie Glennon, Location Coordinator, Joshua Perskey, KALM, Brian Deming, KALM; Ben McCrea, Location Scout, Paul Katsenis, KALM, Bryan Diaz, KALM, Tony Rizza, KALM, Johnathan Robert Hugel Blake, KALM, Ahmet Elez, ALM

Location Team of the Year – Independent Feature

Ambulance: Rob Gibson, SLM; Jeanie Farnam, KALM; Sean B. Hernandez, KALM; Rob Frank, LM; Kathy McCurdy, LM; Sheila Ryan, KALM; Golden Swenson, KALM; Remy Elles, KALM; Pavel Sterba, KALM; Ronald M. Haynes, KALM; Sean Martinez, ALM; Jordan Schmidt, LM; Velvet Graves, KALM; Peter Costelli, LM

Dog: Justin Hill, LM; Dana Reiko Barenfeld, KALM; Josh Vignery, KALM; Brian K. Lee, KALM; Clay Dodder, KALM; Brittany Anders, KALM; Phillip Brooks, KALM; Michael Parisi, KALM; Ehrin Davis, KALM; Steve Beimler, KALM; Elizabeth Reynolds, KALM; Nicholas David Brandt, ALM

Licorice Pizza (previously Soggy Bottom): Michael Glaser, LM; Keomanee Vilaythong, KALM; Tristan Daoussis, KALM; Scott Kradolfer, KALM; Zach Quemore, KALM; Ben Holley, KALM; Kevin Danchisko, KALM; Ron Haynes, KALM; Taylor Erickson, KALM; Colleen Coviello, ALM; Eric Crocombe, ALM; Mario Rene Hernandez, ALM

Location Team of the Year – Studio Feature

King Richard: David Park, LM; Patrick Mignano, LM; Shelly D. Wilson, KALM; Jodi Leininger, KALM; Miles Beal-Ampah,  KALM; JP O’Connor, KALM; Francis Lucas, KALM; Samuel Gomez, KALM; Oscar Ibarra, KALM; Jody Denny-Remy, ALM; Benny Silva, ALM; Blossom Olmos, ALM; Clara Elizabeth Moreno, ALM; Wayne Yorke,  ALM; Suzanne Shugarman, ALM; Kristopher Kreeger, ALM; Jocelyn “Jozy” De La Cruz, ALM; Kimberly Dewitt, ALM

The Matrix Resurrections: Doug Dresser, SF/SLM; Nancy Haecker, LM; Marc Meeks, KALM; Alyssa DiMare, Location Coordinator; Daniel Lee, Location Coordinator; Felix Gehm, Location Scout; William O’Brien, KALM; Zachary Quemore, KALM; Eric Crocombe, ALM; Brendan Flynn, ALM; Colleen Coviello, ALM; Heather MacLean, KALM; Sharlene Duale, KALM; Saisie M. Jang, KALM; Nancy Wong, KALM; Teddy Alvarez, KALM; Ismael Castillo, ALM; Kelly Tom, ALM; Daniel Branson, ALM; Darrick J. Chan, ALM; John Kiernan, ALM; Frances Reyes-Bolinger, ALM; Ileana Contreras, Locations PA/SF; Trent Hanible, Locations PA/SF; Bobby Paredes Ysip, Location Assistant; Kimane Juneaux, Location Assistant; Stephanie Pardi, Location Assistant; Sara Grab, Location Assistant; Marco Giacalone, SLM; Simon Lake, LM;

Top Gun: Maverick: Mike Fantasia, LM; Donny Martino Jr., KALM; Nancy Wong, KALM; George Alvarezzo, KALM; Peter Costelli, KALM; Morgan Patterson, KALM; Michael B. Louis, KALM; Teddy Alvarez, KALM; Kirsten Cornay, ALM; Adam Turk, ALM; Mike Reft, ALM

Public Employee of the Year – City

Mark Gibbs, Airport Manager, City of South Lake Tahoe

Janice Lopez, Program Coordinator & Film Permit Officer, City of Palm Springs

Inspector Vincent Owens, Fire Inspector, Los Angeles

Public Employee of the Year – County

Dr. Emily Beeler, Public Health, County of Los Angeles

Pamela Boxwell, Los Angeles County Sheriff’s Department

Sue Novasel, El Dorado County

Public Employee of the Year – State

Tanya Ehorn, Office of Encroachment Permits; Anthony Pascal, Permit Engineer, Cal Trans

Ian Ramer, CHP Statewide Film Media Relations Officer

Nathan Shasha, Environmental Scientist; Stacy Beard, Project Manager, California State Parks

Public Employee of the Year – Federal

Karl Goodwin, Recreation Officer, El Dorado National Forest

Yesenia Juarez, Water and Lands Division, Bureau of Reclamation

Jennifer Womack, Recreation Special Uses Administrator USFS